Music for All National Festival presented by YAMAHA
2010 Honor Orchestra of America Members

Violin
Benjamin Caoili Home School , FL
Amy Chen Stephen F. Austin HS , TX
Hannah Daulton Home School , IN
Ye Lin Kim Northwood HS , CA
Sarah Land Spring Valley , SC
Kevin MA Clear Lake HS , TX
Jonthathan Matthews Home School , VA
Rachel Mossburg Home School , IN
Lauren Stokes Carmel HS , IN
Winnie Wang Northwood HS , CA
Lawrence Yeh Carmel HS , IN
Darcy Cassidy Lafayette HS , KY
Vivian Chen Carmel HS , IN
Dean Gardner Lawrence Central , IN
Andrew Kwon Centennial HS , MD
Helen Li Modesto HS , CA
Johnny Lusardi Dupont Manual Youth Performing Arts School , KY
Gabrielle Monachino Allendale Columbia , NY
Annette Moehler , IL
Shaina Pan Carmel HS , IN
Jimmy Sun Carmel HS , IN
Catherine Thomas Broken Arrow HS , OK
Tae Young Woo The Taft School , CT
Viola
Kieryn Bowman Broad Ripple HS , IN
Sarah Chang Hamilton SE H.S. , IN
Kendall Ferguson Rockford Lutheran H.S. , IL
Jameel Martin Lawrence North High School , IN
Michael Moore Broken Arrow HS , OK
Gabi Padilla Broken Arrow HS , OK
Cello
Victoria Ferguson Broken Arrow HS , OK
Sara Heiny Lawrence Central , IN
Joshua Hicks Oak Ridge HS , TX
Jared Latta Graves County HS , KY
Emily Patterson Trinity High School , PA
Katie Schulz Keith H.S. , IL
Alex Tang Carmel HS , IN
Jacob Yates Lafeyette HS , KY
Bass
Nicholas Blackburn Lafeyette HS , KY
Courtney Hardy, Jr. Broad Ripple HS , IN
Benjamin Healy Lafayette HS , KY
Wayne Jopanda Mt.Eden HS , CA
Jeremy Weprich Carmel HS , IN
Piccolo
Kaitlin Barbo Clovis HS , CA
Flute
Jessica Stewart Stafford Sr. HS , VA
Kaitlin Barbo Clovis HS , CA
Andrea Cunningham Dobyns-Bennett HS , TN
Oboe
Andrew Van der Paardt Clovis HS , CA
Lisa Nickels Carmel HS , IN
Kenneth Pelton Winston Churchill , TX
English Horn
Lisa Nickels Carmel HS , IN
Clarinet
Emilee Crowther James Bowie HS , TX
Robert Lee James Bowie HS , TX
Lotte Leussink The Woodlands HS , TX
Bass Clarinet
Gracie Donley James Bowie HS , TX
Bassoon
Katherine Aydelott Franklin H.S. , TN
Seth Hale James Bowie HS , TX
Contra Bassoon
Kevin Jones Marcus High School , IN
Trumpet
Tamara Vaughn Santa Fe HS , FL
Nicholas Whitchurch Denham Springs HS , LA
Hannah Rost Broken Arrow HS , OK
French Horn
Katherine Upton Johnston HS , IA
Brooke Griffin Dr. Phillips HS , FL
David Mitchell Rowlett HS , TX
Kelli Sargent Claudia Taylor Johnson HS , TX
Trombone
Weston Olencki Woodruff HS , SC
John Mantock Hamilton Southeastern HS , IN
Roni Garayanala Hillcrest H.S. , AL
Tuba
Kevin Specht A.A. Stagg HS , IL
Percussion
Jimmy Conkle Washington HS , PA
Brandon Hall Youth Performing Arts School , KY
Randallyn Kelso Waller HS , TX
Garrett Oberst Youth Performing Arts School , KY
Zach Yanez McCallum Fine Arts Academy , TX