Music for All National Festival presented by YAMAHA
Festival Performance Schedule
(As of 1/6/10 - Schedule is subject to Change)
Thursday, March 4
Location: Clowes Memorial Hall
National Concert Band Festival Concerts
6:00 p.m. Northern Nash H.S. Wind Ensemble, NC
7:00 p.m. West Potomac H.S. Symphonic Winds, VA
8:00 p.m. Langley H.S. Wind Symphony, VA
9:00 p.m. Lafayette H.S. Wind Ensemble, LA
Friday, March 5
Location: Clowes Memorial Hall
National Concert Band Festival Concerts
10:00 a.m. Orono H.S. Wind Ensemble, MN
11:00 a.m. Dr. Michael M. Krop Sr. H.S. Wind Ensemble, FL
12:30 p.m. Dawson H.S. Honors Band, TX
1:30 p.m. Clovis West H.S. Wind Symphony, CA
2:30 p.m. Louisville Male H.S. Symphonic Band, KY
3:30 p.m. West Springfield H.S. Wind Symphony, VA
Friday, March 5
Location: Warren Performing Arts Center
Sandy Feldstein National Percussion Festival Concerts
8:30 a.m. Lafayette H.S. Additional Percussion Ensemble, LA
9:00 a.m. Louisville Male H.S. Additional Percussion Ensemble, KY
9:30 a.m. Eden Prairie H.S. Additional Percussion Ensemble, MN
10:00 a.m. Dickerson Middle School Percussion Ensemble, GA
11:00 a.m. West Potomac H.S. Percussion Ensemble, VA
12:30 p.m. Simpson Middle School Percussion Ensemble, GA
1:30 p.m. Lincoln-Way Central H.S. Percussion Ensemble, IL
2:30 p.m. San Marcos H.S. Percussion & Steel Drum Ensemble, CA
Friday, March 5
Location: Warren Performing Arts Center
Middle School National Music Festival Concerts
6:00 p.m. Hightower Trail Middle School 8th Grade Symphonic Band, GA
6:45 p.m. Sartartia Middle School Wind Ensemble, TX
7:30 p.m. Hendrix Jr. High School Concert Band, AZ
8:15 p.m. Durham Middle School 8th Grade Band, GA
Saturday, March 6
Location: Clowes Memorial Hall
National Concert Band Festival Concerts
8:00 a.m. J.P. Taravella H.S. Wind Orchestra, FL
9:00 a.m. Athens Drive H.S. Symphonic Band, NC
10:00 a.m. Lakota East H.S. Symphonic Winds, OH
11:00 a.m. Eden Prairie H.S. Wind Ensemble, MN
12:00 p.m. Cinco Ranch H.S. Wind Ensemble, TX
Saturday, March 6
Location: Warren Performing Arts Center
Middle School National Music Festival Concerts & Additional High School Concert Bands
8:45 a.m. Lafayette H.S. Additional Concert Band, LA
9:30 a.m. Clarendon Hills Middle School Symphonic Band, IL
10:15 a.m. Dickerson Middle School Symphonic Band, GA
11:00 a.m. Fort Settlement Middle School Honors Band, TX
Honor Orchestra of America
Anthony Maiello, Conductor

Friday, March 5 and Saturday, March 6 7:00 p.m.
Location: Hilbert Circle Theatre
Shared concerts with the Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Tickets
Jazz Band of America
Dr. Lou Fischer, Conductor
Wayne Bergeron, Trumpet

Friday, March 5 8:30 p.m.
Location: Clowes Memorial Hall
Tickets
Honor Band of America
H. Robert Reynolds, Conductor

Saturday, March 6 8 p.m.
Location: Clowes Memorial Hall
Tickets